State-wide high school girls football regional semifinal scores and regional final pairing


UIL state playoffs

Class 6A

Regional semifinals

Region I

Flower Mound Marcus 3, Keller 0

Flower Mound 5, Haslet Eaton 0

Region II

Mansfield Lake Ridge 4, Tom Ball Memorial 2 (OT)

Woodlands 3, Mansfield 2 (SO 7-6)

Region III

Cy-Fair 2, Beaumont West Brook 0

Houston Memorial 3, League City Clear Creek 0

Region IV

Austin Vandegrift 4, San Antonio Vandegrift 0

Round lock 4, Los Fresnos 1

Regional final

Region I

Flower Mound Marcus (20-3-5) vs. Flower Mound (20-1-2), Friday 6:00 pm, McKinney ISD Stadium

Region II

Mansfield Lake Ridge (18-4-2) vs. The Woodlands (21-1-0), Friday 6:00 pm, Manor HS

Region III

Cyfair (24-2-1) vs. Houston Memorial (21-3-2), Friday 6:00 pm, Tally Stadium, Houston

Region IV

Austin Vandegrift (18-3-2) vs. Round Rock (20-1-1), Friday 7:15 pm, The Pfield, Pflugerville

Class 5A

Regional semifinals

Region I

Amarillo 3, Barreson Centennial 0

Grapevine 3, Abilene Wily 1

Region II

Frisco Wakeland 6, Forney 0

Highland Park 2, Frisco Memorial 1 (SO 4-2)

Region III

Magnolia 4, Richmond Foster 0

Friendswood 2, College Station A & M Consolidated 0

Region IV

Cedar Park 4, McAllen 0

Dripping Springs 2, Gregory Portland 0

Regional final

Region I

Amarillo (17-1-2) vs. Grapevine (22-2-2), Friday 6:00 pm, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Region II

Frisco Wakeland (18-2-3) vs. Highland Park (22-0-0), Friday 7:00 pm, West Mesquite HS

Region III

Magnolia (24-1-0) vs Friendswood (23-2-2), Friday 7:00 pm, Huffman Hargrave HS

Region IV

Cedar Park (20-6-2) vs. Dripping Springs (24-1-1), Friday 7:00 pm, Austin Lake Travis HS

Class 4A

Regional semifinals

Region I

Midlogian Heritage 2, Stephen Building 1

Argyle 5, San Elizario 0

Region II

Henderson 3, Melissa 2

Serena 7, Bullard 0

Region III

Bay City 3, Belton Lake 2

Salad 2, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 1

Region IV

Wimberley 5, Corpus Christi London 0

Corpus Christi Caralen 1, Berne 0 (OT)

Regional final

Region I

Midlogian Heritage (23-1-0) vs. Argyle (21-3-2), Friday 7:00 pm, Dragon Stadium, Southlake

Region II

Henderson (25-1-2) vs. Serena (24-3-0), Friday 6:00 pm, Forney HS

Region III

Bay City (24-0-0) vs. Salad (20-6-3), Friday 6:30 pm, College Station HS

Region IV

Wimberley (25-6-1) vs. Corpus Christi Caralen (24-1-0), Friday 7:00 pm, Floresville HS

Posted on